STUDENT VISA (X-VISA) PROCESS CHINA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED 

ORIGINAL PASSPORT
With a validity of more than 6 months and at least two blank Visa pages, and photocopies of the first two pages (personal information) of your passport and recent Chinese Visa if any.

VISA APPLICATION FORMS
One fully completed Visa Application Form (Form V2011A) in Chinese or English, attached with one of the applicant’s recent color photograph (30mm X 40mm). If you are applying to work or study in China, or if someone else travelling with you shares the same passport, or if you are applying for a visa in a country or territory other than the country of your current nationality, you also should fill out the Supplementary Visa Application Form (Form V2011B)

Please fill in the application form carefully, completely, and clearly. If not, it may lead to delay in process, or even decline of application.

ATTESTATION OF DOCUMENTS
Get your educational documents attested by IBCC and HEC or ministry of foreign affairs and other relevant bodies.

DOCUMENTS ISSUED BY THE UNIVERSITY
Form JW202 and the admission letter from the university in China, both the original and one photocopy (the originals will be checked and returned to the applicant)

PHYSICAL EXAMINATION REPORT
Physical Examination Record. The record should be done by a qualified local hospital, notarized by a notary public, authenticated by the Foreign Ministry, and authenticated by the Chinese Embassy or Consulate.

POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATES
If it is your first time to visit China, you should provide your local police character/clearance certificate.

STEP :02

  1. PROCESSING VISA APPLICATION
Step 1.

 

Step 2:

For Student Visa (X-Visa) student is required to have Invitation Letter JW202 original along with the relevant documents.

Submit relevant documents, application form signed personally by student and there is no official visa fee for Pakistani students and prior appointment is necessary for submission of visa application. Drop box facility is also available.
Step 3. Student visas are issued to genuine student in 4-7 days.

The validity, duration of stay, and number of entries of the Chinese visa are decided at the discretion of consular officers according to related Chinese laws and regulations. The consular officers have the authority to refuse any applications inconsistent with Chinese laws and regulations, and are entitled to change and /or revoke any issued visas, without providing any explanation.
The X visa is for single entry and valid for 3 months, with the duration of stay being “000 days after entry”. The holder of X visa should enter China with 3 months of the issue date, and go through procedures for obtaining residence permit in the local public security bureau within 30 days of entry.

Online Converter

Address

Email: info@ahshma.com
Address: Office No. 39 1st Floor,
Mehboob Tower Near Sathi Masjid, Abbottabad.
Tel: +92-992-405781

Skype: ahshma.edcon

Follow Us